Couples QuizzesCouples Quizzes

Relationship quiz

Let’s do something to cheer you up

A fun couple quiz to test your relationship knowledge and discover how well you know each other

13 questions5 couples have played

Perfect for date nights and getting to know each other better

partner

Quiz rules

Max wrong answers
2
You owe them
Favorite snack delivery

Preview questions (13 total)

  1. 1.

    This or that

    CoffeeorTea

  2. 2.

    This or that

    Dinner date orNight walk

  3. 3.

    This or that

    Formals orCasuals

  4. 4.

    This or that

    Cuddles orGhumi ghumi

  5. 5.

    This or that

    Junk food orHealthy food

  6. 6.

    This or that

    Forehead kissorLip kiss

  7. 7.

    This or that

    Talkative orNon Talkative

  8. 8.

    This or that

    More loving orMore caring

  9. 9.

    This or that

    Chhole bhatureorChat papdi

  10. 10.

    This or that

    Loves you moreorLoves you more more more most more

  11. 11.

    This or that

    Makes u happyorMakes u irritated

  12. 12.

    This or that

    Black orWhite

  13. 13.

    This or that

    HugsorVideo call

Ready to Discover How Well You Know Each Other?

Answer all questions honestly and send the quiz to your partner. Compare your answers and see how much you really know about each other!

Join 5 couples who have already taken this quiz

Play together on one phone, or answer first and send your partner a link.

Keep playing

SweetFree

Starter Deck

3 rounds · 24 questions

Playful$4.99

Long-Distance Deck

3 rounds · 24 questions

Spicy$4.99

Spicy Deck

3 rounds · 24 questions

Browse all quizzes

How to play

  1. 1.

    Answer about yourself first

    Go through all 13 questions and pick what's true for you. Your answers become the answer key.

  2. 2.

    Send the link to your partner

    They answer the same questions, but they're guessing what you picked.

  3. 3.

    Compare and settle the stakes

    They can miss up to 2 questions. Miss more than that and they owe you: Favorite snack delivery.

How people answered

Based on 9 people who answered this quiz about themselves. These are their own picks, not their partners' guesses.

  1. Coffee or Tea

    67% of people who took this quiz picked Tea. (9 answers)

    • Coffee33%
    • Tea67%
  2. Dinner date or Night walk

    56% of people who took this quiz picked Dinner date . (9 answers)

    • Dinner date 56%
    • Night walk 44%
  3. Formals or Casuals

    67% of people who took this quiz picked Casuals. (9 answers)

    • Formals 33%
    • Casuals67%
  4. Cuddles or Ghumi ghumi

    89% of people who took this quiz picked Cuddles . (9 answers)

    • Cuddles 89%
    • Ghumi ghumi 11%
  5. Junk food or Healthy food

    67% of people who took this quiz picked Junk food . (9 answers)

    • Junk food 67%
    • Healthy food 33%
  6. Forehead kiss or Lip kiss

    67% of people who took this quiz picked Lip kiss. (9 answers)

    • Forehead kiss33%
    • Lip kiss67%
  7. Talkative or Non Talkative

    89% of people who took this quiz picked Talkative . (9 answers)

    • Talkative 89%
    • Non Talkative 11%
  8. More loving or More caring

    56% of people who took this quiz picked More loving . (9 answers)

    • More loving 56%
    • More caring44%
  9. Chhole bhature or Chat papdi

    56% of people who took this quiz picked Chat papdi. (9 answers)

    • Chhole bhature44%
    • Chat papdi56%
  10. Loves you more or Loves you more more more most more

    89% of people who took this quiz picked Loves you more more more most more. (9 answers)

    • Loves you more11%
    • Loves you more more more most more89%
  11. Makes u happy or Makes u irritated

    100% of people who took this quiz picked Makes u happy. (9 answers)

    • Makes u happy100%
    • Makes u irritated 0%
  12. Black or White

    89% of people who took this quiz picked Black . (9 answers)

    • Black 89%
    • White11%
  13. Hugs or Video call

    78% of people who took this quiz picked Hugs. (9 answers)

    • Hugs78%
    • Video call22%

More quizzes to play

partner

How well do you know me?

5 questions · 125 plays