Couples QuizzesCouples Quizzes

Relationship quiz

What are my favorite foods?

A fun couple quiz to test your relationship knowledge and discover how well you know each other

5 questions18 couples have played

Perfect for date nights and getting to know each other better

boyfriendgirlfriendpartner

Quiz rules

Max wrong answers
1
You owe them
Massage

Preview questions (5 total)

  1. 1.

    This or that

    Garden Salsa Sun ChipsorDoritos

  2. 2.

    This or that

    Scrambled EggsorOver Easy Eggs

  3. 3.

    This or that

    Key Lime PieorCheesecake

  4. 4.

    This or that

    BurgerorBratwurst

  5. 5.

    This or that

    PancakesorWaffles

Ready to Discover How Well You Know Each Other?

Answer all questions honestly and send the quiz to your partner. Compare your answers and see how much you really know about each other!

Join 18 couples who have already taken this quiz

Play together on one phone, or answer first and send your partner a link.

Keep playing

SweetFree

Starter Deck

3 rounds · 24 questions

Playful$4.99

Long-Distance Deck

3 rounds · 24 questions

Spicy$4.99

Spicy Deck

3 rounds · 24 questions

Browse all quizzes

How to play

  1. 1.

    Answer about yourself first

    Go through all 5 questions and pick what's true for you. Your answers become the answer key.

  2. 2.

    Send the link to your partner

    They answer the same questions, but they're guessing what you picked.

  3. 3.

    Compare and settle the stakes

    They can miss up to 1 question. Miss more than that and they owe you: Massage.

How people answered

Based on 24 people who answered this quiz about themselves. These are their own picks, not their partners' guesses.

  1. Garden Salsa Sun Chips or Doritos

    71% of people who took this quiz picked Doritos. (24 answers)

    • Garden Salsa Sun Chips29%
    • Doritos71%
  2. Scrambled Eggs or Over Easy Eggs

    A tie: Scrambled Eggs and Over Easy Eggs were picked equally often. (24 answers)

    • Scrambled Eggs50%
    • Over Easy Eggs50%
  3. Key Lime Pie or Cheesecake

    87% of people who took this quiz picked Cheesecake. (24 answers)

    • Key Lime Pie13%
    • Cheesecake87%
  4. Burger or Bratwurst

    83% of people who took this quiz picked Burger. (24 answers)

    • Burger83%
    • Bratwurst17%
  5. Pancakes or Waffles

    67% of people who took this quiz picked Pancakes. (24 answers)

    • Pancakes67%
    • Waffles33%

More quizzes to play