Couples QuizzesCouples Quizzes

Relationship quiz

How well do you know your girlfriend? icecream edition

A fun couple quiz to test your relationship knowledge and discover how well you know each other

7 questions29 couples have played

Perfect for date nights and getting to know each other better

girlfriendboyfriend

Quiz rules

Max wrong answers
1
You owe them
Sweet Treat

Preview questions (7 total)

  1. 1.

    This or that

    Mint Chocolate ChiporCookies & Cream

  2. 2.

    This or that

    Waffle ConeorCake Cone

  3. 3.

    This or that

    ChocolateorVanilla

  4. + 4 more when you start

Ready to Discover How Well You Know Each Other?

Answer all questions honestly and send the quiz to your partner. Compare your answers and see how much you really know about each other!

Join 29 couples who have already taken this quiz

Play together on one phone, or answer first and send your partner a link.

Keep playing

SweetFree

Starter Deck

3 rounds · 24 questions

Playful$4.99

Long-Distance Deck

3 rounds · 24 questions

Spicy$4.99

Spicy Deck

3 rounds · 24 questions

Browse all quizzes

How to play

  1. 1.

    Answer about yourself first

    Go through all 7 questions and pick what's true for you. Your answers become the answer key.

  2. 2.

    Send the link to your partner

    They answer the same questions, but they're guessing what you picked.

  3. 3.

    Compare and settle the stakes

    They can miss up to 1 question. Miss more than that and they owe you: Sweet Treat.

How people answered

Based on 53 people who answered this quiz about themselves. These are their own picks, not their partners' guesses.

  1. Mint Chocolate Chip or Cookies & Cream

    70% of people who took this quiz picked Cookies & Cream. (53 answers)

    • Mint Chocolate Chip30%
    • Cookies & Cream70%
  2. Waffle Cone or Cake Cone

    79% of people who took this quiz picked Waffle Cone. (53 answers)

    • Waffle Cone79%
    • Cake Cone21%
  3. Chocolate or Vanilla

    51% of people who took this quiz picked Vanilla. (53 answers)

    • Chocolate49%
    • Vanilla51%

More quizzes to play

boyfriend

What are my favorite foods?

5 questions · 18 plays