Couples QuizzesCouples Quizzes

Relationship quiz

How well do you know your girlfriend? Food edition

A fun couple quiz to test your relationship knowledge and discover how well you know each other

7 questions85 couples have played

Perfect for date nights and getting to know each other better

girlfriendpartner

Quiz rules

Max wrong answers
1
You owe them
Sweet Treat

Preview questions (7 total)

  1. 1.

    This or that

    FriesorChips

  2. 2.

    This or that

    StrawberriesorRaspberries

  3. 3.

    This or that

    BurgerorHotdog

  4. + 4 more when you start

Ready to Discover How Well You Know Each Other?

Answer all questions honestly and send the quiz to your partner. Compare your answers and see how much you really know about each other!

Join 85 couples who have already taken this quiz

Play together on one phone, or answer first and send your partner a link.

Keep playing

SweetFree

Starter Deck

3 rounds · 24 questions

Playful$4.99

Long-Distance Deck

3 rounds · 24 questions

Spicy$4.99

Spicy Deck

3 rounds · 24 questions

Browse all quizzes

How to play

  1. 1.

    Answer about yourself first

    Go through all 7 questions and pick what's true for you. Your answers become the answer key.

  2. 2.

    Send the link to your partner

    They answer the same questions, but they're guessing what you picked.

  3. 3.

    Compare and settle the stakes

    They can miss up to 1 question. Miss more than that and they owe you: Sweet Treat.

How people answered

Based on 183 people who answered this quiz about themselves. These are their own picks, not their partners' guesses.

  1. Fries or Chips

    67% of people who took this quiz picked Fries. (183 answers)

    • Fries67%
    • Chips33%
  2. Strawberries or Raspberries

    76% of people who took this quiz picked Strawberries. (183 answers)

    • Strawberries76%
    • Raspberries24%
  3. Burger or Hotdog

    87% of people who took this quiz picked Burger. (183 answers)

    • Burger87%
    • Hotdog13%

More quizzes to play

boyfriend

What are my favorite foods?

5 questions · 18 plays