Couples QuizzesCouples Quizzes

Relationship quiz

How well do you know your girlfriend? fruit edition

A fun couple quiz to test your relationship knowledge and discover how well you know each other

7 questions23 couples have played

Perfect for date nights and getting to know each other better

girlfriendpartner

Quiz rules

Max wrong answers
1
You owe them
Favorite Food

Preview questions (7 total)

  1. 1.

    This or that

    BlackberriesorRaspberries

  2. 2.

    This or that

    BlueberriesorStrawberries

  3. 3.

    This or that

    Red ApplesorGreen Apples

  4. + 4 more when you start

Ready to Discover How Well You Know Each Other?

Answer all questions honestly and send the quiz to your partner. Compare your answers and see how much you really know about each other!

Join 23 couples who have already taken this quiz

Play together on one phone, or answer first and send your partner a link.

Keep playing

SweetFree

Starter Deck

3 rounds · 24 questions

Playful$4.99

Long-Distance Deck

3 rounds · 24 questions

Spicy$4.99

Spicy Deck

3 rounds · 24 questions

Browse all quizzes

How to play

  1. 1.

    Answer about yourself first

    Go through all 7 questions and pick what's true for you. Your answers become the answer key.

  2. 2.

    Send the link to your partner

    They answer the same questions, but they're guessing what you picked.

  3. 3.

    Compare and settle the stakes

    They can miss up to 1 question. Miss more than that and they owe you: Favorite Food.

How people answered

Based on 40 people who answered this quiz about themselves. These are their own picks, not their partners' guesses.

  1. Blackberries or Raspberries

    67% of people who took this quiz picked Raspberries. (40 answers)

    • Blackberries33%
    • Raspberries67%
  2. Blueberries or Strawberries

    80% of people who took this quiz picked Strawberries. (40 answers)

    • Blueberries20%
    • Strawberries80%
  3. Red Apples or Green Apples

    60% of people who took this quiz picked Red Apples. (40 answers)

    • Red Apples60%
    • Green Apples40%

More quizzes to play

boyfriend

What are my favorite foods?

5 questions · 18 plays