Couples QuizzesCouples Quizzes

Relationship quiz

How well do you know your boyfriend? level: medium

A fun couple quiz to test your relationship knowledge and discover how well you know each other

7 questions82 couples have played

Perfect for date nights and getting to know each other better

boyfriendpartner

Quiz rules

Max wrong answers
2
You owe them
A Kiss

Preview questions (7 total)

  1. 1.

    This or that

    CoffeeorEnergy Drinks

  2. 2.

    This or that

    TrucksorSports Cars

  3. 3.

    This or that

    ShortsorSweatpants

  4. + 4 more when you start

Ready to Discover How Well You Know Each Other?

Answer all questions honestly and send the quiz to your partner. Compare your answers and see how much you really know about each other!

Join 82 couples who have already taken this quiz

Play together on one phone, or answer first and send your partner a link.

Keep playing

SweetFree

Starter Deck

3 rounds · 24 questions

Playful$4.99

Long-Distance Deck

3 rounds · 24 questions

Spicy$4.99

Spicy Deck

3 rounds · 24 questions

Browse all quizzes

How to play

  1. 1.

    Answer about yourself first

    Go through all 7 questions and pick what's true for you. Your answers become the answer key.

  2. 2.

    Send the link to your partner

    They answer the same questions, but they're guessing what you picked.

  3. 3.

    Compare and settle the stakes

    They can miss up to 2 questions. Miss more than that and they owe you: A Kiss.

How people answered

Based on 224 people who answered this quiz about themselves. These are their own picks, not their partners' guesses.

  1. Coffee or Energy Drinks

    52% of people who took this quiz picked Coffee. (224 answers)

    • Coffee52%
    • Energy Drinks48%
  2. Trucks or Sports Cars

    76% of people who took this quiz picked Sports Cars. (224 answers)

    • Trucks24%
    • Sports Cars76%
  3. Shorts or Sweatpants

    57% of people who took this quiz picked Sweatpants. (224 answers)

    • Shorts43%
    • Sweatpants57%

More quizzes to play

boyfriend

What are my favorite foods?

5 questions · 18 plays