Couples QuizzesCouples Quizzes

Relationship quiz

Favorites quiz

A fun couple quiz to test your relationship knowledge and discover how well you know each other

8 questions30 couples have played

Perfect for date nights and getting to know each other better

girlfriend

Quiz rules

Max wrong answers
1
You owe them
Custom stake

Preview questions (8 total)

  1. 1.

    what is my favorite fast food

    • A.raising canes
    • B.chick fil a
    • C.mcdonalds
    • D.shake shack
  2. 2.

    This or that

    coffee orrefresher

  3. 3.

    This or that

    sparkling wineorcocktail

  4. 4.

    fav animal?

    • A.dog
    • B.cat
    • C.bunny
    • D.piglet
  5. 5.

    fav candy?

    • A.sour patch
    • B.swedish fish
    • C.nerd cluster
    • D.sour punch bites
  6. 6.

    This or that

    country music orpop music

  7. 7.

    This or that

    dr pepperorcoke

  8. 8.

    This or that

    chinese foodorsushi

Ready to Discover How Well You Know Each Other?

Answer all questions honestly and send the quiz to your partner. Compare your answers and see how much you really know about each other!

Join 30 couples who have already taken this quiz

Play together on one phone, or answer first and send your partner a link.

Keep playing

SweetFree

Starter Deck

3 rounds · 24 questions

Playful$4.99

Long-Distance Deck

3 rounds · 24 questions

Spicy$4.99

Spicy Deck

3 rounds · 24 questions

Browse all quizzes

How to play

  1. 1.

    Answer about yourself first

    Go through all 8 questions and pick what's true for you. Your answers become the answer key.

  2. 2.

    Send the link to your partner

    They answer the same questions, but they're guessing what you picked.

  3. 3.

    Compare and settle the stakes

    They can miss up to 1 question. Miss more than that and they owe you: Stanley Tumbler.

How people answered

Based on 60 people who answered this quiz about themselves. These are their own picks, not their partners' guesses.

  1. what is my favorite fast food

    56% of people who took this quiz picked mcdonalds. (60 answers)

    • raising canes12%
    • chick fil a22%
    • mcdonalds56%
    • shake shack10%
  2. coffee or refresher

    58% of people who took this quiz picked coffee . (60 answers)

    • coffee 58%
    • refresher42%
  3. sparkling wine or cocktail

    73% of people who took this quiz picked cocktail. (60 answers)

    • sparkling wine27%
    • cocktail73%
  4. fav animal?

    50% of people who took this quiz picked dog. (60 answers)

    • dog50%
    • cat33%
    • bunny10%
    • piglet7%
  5. fav candy?

    42% of people who took this quiz picked nerd cluster. (60 answers)

    • sour patch38%
    • swedish fish12%
    • nerd cluster42%
    • sour punch bites8%
  6. country music or pop music

    82% of people who took this quiz picked pop music. (60 answers)

    • country music 18%
    • pop music82%
  7. dr pepper or coke

    62% of people who took this quiz picked coke. (60 answers)

    • dr pepper38%
    • coke62%
  8. chinese food or sushi

    58% of people who took this quiz picked chinese food. (60 answers)

    • chinese food58%
    • sushi42%

More quizzes to play