Couples QuizzesCouples Quizzes

Relationship quiz

Partner Quiz: Favorite Drinks

A fun couple quiz to test your relationship knowledge and discover how well you know each other

7 questions23 couples have played

Perfect for date nights and getting to know each other better

Quiz rules

Max wrong answers
1
You owe them
Kiss on the cheek

Preview questions (7 total)

  1. 1.

    This or that

    SmoothieorFresh Pressed Juice

  2. 2.

    This or that

    KombuchaorBoba

  3. 3.

    This or that

    Sparkling WaterorStill Water

  4. 4.

    This or that

    Hot ChocolateorHot Cider

  5. 5.

    This or that

    LemonadeorIced Tea

  6. 6.

    This or that

    White WineorRed Wine

  7. 7.

    This or that

    CoffeeorTea

Ready to Discover How Well You Know Each Other?

Answer all questions honestly and send the quiz to your partner. Compare your answers and see how much you really know about each other!

Join 23 couples who have already taken this quiz

Play together on one phone, or answer first and send your partner a link.

Keep playing

SweetFree

Starter Deck

3 rounds · 24 questions

Playful$4.99

Long-Distance Deck

3 rounds · 24 questions

Spicy$4.99

Spicy Deck

3 rounds · 24 questions

Browse all quizzes

How to play

  1. 1.

    Answer about yourself first

    Go through all 7 questions and pick what's true for you. Your answers become the answer key.

  2. 2.

    Send the link to your partner

    They answer the same questions, but they're guessing what you picked.

  3. 3.

    Compare and settle the stakes

    They can miss up to 1 question. Miss more than that and they owe you: Kiss on the cheek.

How people answered

Based on 42 people who answered this quiz about themselves. These are their own picks, not their partners' guesses.

  1. Smoothie or Fresh Pressed Juice

    76% of people who took this quiz picked Smoothie. (42 answers)

    • Smoothie76%
    • Fresh Pressed Juice24%
  2. Kombucha or Boba

    74% of people who took this quiz picked Boba. (42 answers)

    • Kombucha26%
    • Boba74%
  3. Sparkling Water or Still Water

    74% of people who took this quiz picked Still Water. (42 answers)

    • Sparkling Water26%
    • Still Water74%
  4. Hot Chocolate or Hot Cider

    83% of people who took this quiz picked Hot Chocolate. (42 answers)

    • Hot Chocolate83%
    • Hot Cider17%
  5. Lemonade or Iced Tea

    64% of people who took this quiz picked Lemonade. (42 answers)

    • Lemonade64%
    • Iced Tea36%
  6. White Wine or Red Wine

    52% of people who took this quiz picked White Wine. (42 answers)

    • White Wine52%
    • Red Wine48%
  7. Coffee or Tea

    57% of people who took this quiz picked Coffee. (42 answers)

    • Coffee57%
    • Tea43%

More quizzes to play

partner

How well do you know me?

5 questions · 125 plays

food edition

Food Edition - This or That

7 questions · 80 plays

fruit edition

How well do you know your girlfriend? fruit edition

7 questions · 75 plays

kissing and making out edition

How well do you know your girlfriend? kissing and making out edition

7 questions · 72 plays