Couples QuizzesCouples Quizzes

Relationship quiz

Food Edition - This or That

A fun couple quiz to test your relationship knowledge and discover how well you know each other

7 questions80 couples have played

Perfect for date nights and getting to know each other better

food editionthis-or-thattiktok

Quiz rules

Max wrong answers
1
You owe them
He owes you a sweet treat!

Preview questions (7 total)

  1. 1.

    This or that

    SweetorSavory

  2. 2.

    This or that

    BreakfastorDinner

  3. 3.

    This or that

    SpicyorMild

  4. 4.

    This or that

    SouporSalad

  5. 5.

    This or that

    CrunchyorSmooth

  6. 6.

    This or that

    FruitorVegetable

  7. 7.

    This or that

    BakedorFried

Ready to Discover How Well You Know Each Other?

Answer all questions honestly and send the quiz to your partner. Compare your answers and see how much you really know about each other!

Join 80 couples who have already taken this quiz

Play together on one phone, or answer first and send your partner a link.

Keep playing

SweetFree

Starter Deck

3 rounds · 24 questions

Playful$4.99

Long-Distance Deck

3 rounds · 24 questions

Spicy$4.99

Spicy Deck

3 rounds · 24 questions

Browse all quizzes

How to play

  1. 1.

    Answer about yourself first

    Go through all 7 questions and pick what's true for you. Your answers become the answer key.

  2. 2.

    Send the link to your partner

    They answer the same questions, but they're guessing what you picked.

  3. 3.

    Compare and settle the stakes

    They can miss up to 1 question. Miss more than that and they owe you: He owes you a sweet treat.

How people answered

Based on 9 people who answered this quiz about themselves. These are their own picks, not their partners' guesses.

  1. Sweet or Savory

    67% of people who took this quiz picked Savory. (9 answers)

    • Sweet33%
    • Savory67%
  2. Breakfast or Dinner

    56% of people who took this quiz picked Dinner. (9 answers)

    • Breakfast44%
    • Dinner56%
  3. Spicy or Mild

    56% of people who took this quiz picked Spicy. (9 answers)

    • Spicy56%
    • Mild44%
  4. Soup or Salad

    56% of people who took this quiz picked Soup. (9 answers)

    • Soup56%
    • Salad44%
  5. Crunchy or Smooth

    89% of people who took this quiz picked Crunchy. (9 answers)

    • Crunchy89%
    • Smooth11%
  6. Fruit or Vegetable

    78% of people who took this quiz picked Fruit. (9 answers)

    • Fruit78%
    • Vegetable22%
  7. Baked or Fried

    78% of people who took this quiz picked Fried. (9 answers)

    • Baked22%
    • Fried78%

More quizzes to play

partner

How well do you know me?

5 questions · 125 plays

fruit edition

How well do you know your girlfriend? fruit edition

7 questions · 57 plays

kissing and making out edition

How well do you know your girlfriend? kissing and making out edition

7 questions · 43 plays